<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5955712455193981965\x26blogName\x3d%E6%83%A0%E7%8E%B2+Diary\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://negative-gal.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://negative-gal.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8005075589483679312', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=3054107564476057249&blogName=url.blogspot.com&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLACK&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Furl.blogspot.com%2F&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Furl.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>
Welcome to negative-gal.blogspot.com
Thursday, August 26, 2010Y
26 August 2010, Thursday .. Foot massage

Date: 26 August 2010, Thursday .. Foot Massage

Shall write a short & sweet post...

Yesterday went for a foot massage for free :) hahaha .... Thx GuoQing's room mate (Bao Ge??)..

Now my Xue Dao pain ar.. hahaha ...

But seriously, quite siok ... After foot massaging, my leg seems to be light.. Relaxing...

Shall go for different massage or spa next time :)

~Signing off~
-HuiLeng aka MoMo-

ends at 6:19 PM

Wednesday, August 11, 2010Y
11 August 2010, Wednesday 学会幸福‏

Date:11 August 2010, Wednesday 学会幸福‏

1. 日出东海落西山,愁也一天,喜也一天;遇事不钻牛角尖,人也舒坦,心也舒坦 .

2. 后悔是一种耗费精神的情绪.后悔是比损失更大的损失 ,比错误更大的错误.所以不要后悔.

3. 我不去想是否能够成功,既然选择了远方,便只顾风雨兼程 ; 我不去想,身后会不会袭来寒风冷雨,

既然目标是地平线,留给世界的只能是背影.

4. 我们确实活得艰难,一要承受种种外部的压力,更要面对自己内心的困惑。在苦苦挣扎中,如
果有人向你投以理解的目光,你会感到一种生命的暖意,或许仅有短暂的一瞥,就足以使我感
奋不已.

5 . 生命中,不断地有人离开或进入。于是,看见的,看不见的;记住的,遗忘了。生命中,不断
地有得到和失落。于是,看不见的,看见了;遗忘的,记住了。然而,看不见的,是不是就等
于不存在?记住的,是不是永远不会消失?

6. 真正的爱情是不讲究热闹不讲究排场不讲究繁华更不讲究嚎头的.

7. (和平年代) 里的话:当幻想和现实面对时,总是很痛苦的。要么你被痛苦击倒,要么你把
痛苦踩在脚下8、人生短短几十年,不要给自己留下了什么遗憾,想笑就笑,想哭就哭,该爱的
时候就去爱,无谓压抑自己.

9 . 每个人都有潜在的能量,只是很容易:被习惯所掩盖,被时间所……


10. 于千万人之中,遇见你所遇见的人;于千万年之中,时间的无涯荒野里,没有早一步,也没

有晚一步,刚巧赶上了。

11. 男人在结婚前觉得适合自己的女人很少,结婚后觉得适合自己的女人很多.

12 . 你出生的时候,你哭着,周围的人笑着;你逝去的时候,你笑着,而周围的人在哭!一切都

是轮回!!!! 我们都在轮回中!!!!

13. 死亡教会人一切,如同考试之后公布的结果——虽然恍然大悟,但为时晚矣~!

14 . 快乐要有悲伤作陪,雨过应该就有天晴。如果雨后还是雨,如果忧伤之后还是忧伤.请让我们
从容面对这离别之后的离别。微笑地去寻找一个不可能出现的你!

15. 鱼对水说你看不到我的眼泪,因为我在水里.水说我能感觉到你的眼泪,因为你在我心里。

16 . 也许有些人很可恶,有些人很卑鄙。而当我设身为他想象的时候,我才知道:他比我还可

怜。所以请原谅所有你见过的人,好人或者坏人.

17. 我不知道我现在做的哪些是对的,那些是错的,而当我终于老死的时候我才知道这些。所以

我现在所能做的就是尽力做好每一件事,然后等待着老死。

18 . 令狐冲说'有些事情本身我们无法控制,只好控制自己。


19. 如果朋友让你生气,那说 明 你仍然在意他的友情.


20. 如果敌人让你生气,那说 明 你还没有胜他的把握.


21. 世上的姑娘总以为自己是骄傲的公主(除了少数极丑和少数极聪 明 的姑娘例外)


22 . 智慧的代价是矛盾。这是人生对人生观开的玩笑.


23. 怨言是上天得至人类最大的供物,也是人类祷告中最真诚的部分 .


24. 能冲刷一切的除了眼泪,就是时间,以时间来推移感情,时间越长,冲突越淡,仿佛不断稀
释的茶。

25 . 记住该记住的,忘记该忘记的。改变能改变的,接受不能改变的.

学会幸福 。。。

~Signing off~
-HuiLeng aka MoMo-

ends at 9:27 PM

10 August 2010 Tuesday @ Sentosa

Date: 10 August 2010, Tuesday @ Sentosa

Haha! A crazy day @ sentosa with GuoQing (National) & his roommate Bao Ge (so call)....

So so so so funny and dumb ... =.=

Shall post their unglam photo... Half naked photo too ... hahaha!!! Enjoy!!!

Above: Sentosa :) Above: Some photo i took from their behind hahaha!!
Above: Half nake photo of "Bao Ge" together with idiot GuoQing blocking his face -_-""
Above: lst Photo... Being force to take by me! Hahaha!! After i capture, he smile.. "faints"
Above: 2nd time... He smile first but i didnt capture ... -_-""
Above: Last chance ... Finally Smile.... "Tire" -_-""
Note: All the individuals photo of GuoQing was being force to take by me !! Hahah !! 啦啦啦啦 !
Haha...
As for the half nake roommate of his (GuoQing)... So high, he actually bought his swimming truck & towel @ the beach & went for a swim -_-"" Hahahahha!!!
Powerful sia!!!!
Woot... Shall stop here... Very Sleepy, gonna sleep soon!!!
~Signing off~
- HuiLeng aka MoMo-

ends at 12:39 AM

Sunday, August 1, 2010Y
1st August 2010 Sunday .. Sick

Date: 1st August 2010, Sunday ... Sick

Omg, I had spent the whole day sleeping... Such a waste of time... But no choice, was having a terrible flu...

Doctor fee was so expensice .... Faint... Must recover .... Jia You!! 加油!!

~Signing off~
-HuiLeng aka MoMo-

ends at 10:24 PM